lca.hero_.72_1920x1080.jpg

Top Leos

2023 criteria

Top Leonbergers in Conformation

The LCA shall recognize the top male and female leonbergers in (3) categories: Breed, All Breed and Owner-Handled. The qualifiers for Top Leo award are based on points earned in AKC conformation competition during the previous calendar year. Top Leo Owner-Handled awards shall be tabulated using the AKC’s final year-end rankings for dogs and bitches eligible for O-H competitions. Standings are based on point totals as published by the AKC of the year prior to the LCA National Specialty. The owners and co-owners of Top Leo award winners must be members in good standing of the LCA and be in good standing with the American Kennel Club.

 

Top Leonbergers in Performance

The LCA shall recognize the top male and female leonbergers for achievements of the prior year based on Versatility points. Totaling (2) awards per year. Awards will be given to the dog and bitch who have earned the most Versatility points (according to that year’s Versatility Points chart) in a minimum of 3 venues for the report period calendar year. The owners and co-owners of Top Leo award winners must be members in good standing of the LCA and be in good standing with the American Kennel Club.

 
Pre 2023 Criteria

Top Leonbergers in Conformation

The LCA shall recognize the top five (5) dogs and top five (5) bitches in AKC conformation competition (Breed, All breed and Owner-Handled). The qualifiers for Top Leo award are based on points earned in AKC conformation competition during the previous calendar year. Top Leo Owner-Handled awards shall be tabulated using the AKC’s final year-end rankings for dogs and bitches eligible for O-H competitions. Standings are based on point totals as published by the AKC of the year prior to the LCA National Specialty. The owners and co-owners of Top Leo award winners must be members in good standing of the LCA and be in good standing with the American Kennel Club.

Top Leonbergers in Performance

The LCA shall award a Top Leo award to a dog or bitch earning the highest average score in the following classes from the AKC competition in Obedience (Novice, Open, Utility), Agility (Novice, Open, Excellent) and Rally (Novice, Intermediate, Advanced, Excellent, Masters). To qualify, a dog must have earned more than one qualifying score at AKC trials during the previous calendar year. Ties shall be broken by highest Individual Score, further ties broken by greatest number of scores, and remaining scores broken by best average percentage under SCT (for Agility). In events that include multiple classes, all classes will be combined in tabulation provided the dog has more than one score in each class being used to calculate award.

 

Top Leos 1997 through 2022

CONFORMATION

2022 Top Leo Dog – Breed and All Breed
GCHP CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC aka “Ethan”
Owners: Michael and Mary Monahan and LuAnne Lehman Moede
Breeder: LuAnne Lehman Moede

2022 Top Leo Dog – Owner Handled
GCH CH VLX ASLAN RATN BN RI FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKE ATT VHMA FITS HOF aka “Aslan”
Owner: Bailey Shelton
Breeder: Margaret Lynn Smith

2022 Top Leo Bitches – Breed
MBISS RBIS GCHG CH VL Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie CGC BCAT TKN FDC aka “Vixen”
Owner: Sunny Simpson
Breeder: Bianka Chroboczek

2022 Top Leo Bitches – All Breed and Owner Handled
GCHB Sforzando’s Jive at Five aka “Basie”
Owners and Breeders: Matthew and Susan Townsend

PERFORMANCE

Top Leo Dog 2022: Performance
CH VLX Desperado’s Pesky Bandito upping the Ante CD RE ACT2 NDD WRD1 CGC TKN  aka “Baylor”
Owner: Jody Woodruff
Breeder: Lori Taft

Top Leo Bitch 2022: Performance
GCH CH VLX West Mtn Griselda The Enchantress Of Bluebonnet BN RE FCAT ACT2J NDD CGCA CGCU TKE ATT aka “Griselda”
Owners: Wendy Jones and Teresa West
Breeders: Peter and Teresa West

No Top Leo Awards were recognized due to the COVID 19 pandemic.  These are the rankings for Hall of Fame purposes only.

CONFORMATION

Dogs in Breed
1. BIS MBISS GCHG CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC
2. GCHS CH Otis Zielona Cieszynianka FDC ATT
3. GCH CH Massimo Sorgi Sinigiani
4. GCHS CH Legendary’s A Solitary LionS Sinclair-Wood
5. GCHG CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC
Dogs in All Breed
1. BIS MBISS GCHG CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC
2. GCHG CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC
3. GCHS CH Legendary’s A Solitary LionS Sinclair-Wood
4. GCHG CH Tsavo’s I Just Wanna Have Fun TKA
5. GCHS CH Otis Zielona Cieszynianka FDC ATT
Dogs OH
1. CH Winding Roads At The Bay CGC TKN
2. CH Aslan RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKE ATT VHMAMs. Bailey Lee Shelton
3. CH Conrad Von Alpensee TKNMichele Rutledge and Dr. David Rutledge
4. CH Ex Animo s Jinxed By Leo Davinci CGCLorie Koop and Heide Geiger-Winings
5. GCHB CH Tsavo s I Ll Stand By You BN SCN SIN SEN CGCA CGCU TKN
Bitches in Breed
1. GCH CH Smokey Mountain Appalachian Morning Mist CD BN RE FDC DD RATO CGCA CGCU TKI
2. GCHB CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five
3. GCHS CH Sweet Smell of Success Bory Cysterkie CGCA
4. GCH CH Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie
5. GCH CH Regina Vom Kaniberg
Bitches in All Breed
1. GCHB CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five
2. GCHS CH Sweet Smell of Success Bory Cysterkie CGCA
3. GCH CH Smokey Mountain Appalachian Morning Mist CD BN RE FDC DD RATO CGCA CGCU TKI
4. GCHG CH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC
5. GCHS CH Forevergreens Ziva
Bitches OH
1. GCHB CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five
2. GCH CH Smokey Mountain Appalachian Morning Mist CD BN RE FDC DD RATO CGCA CGCU TKI
3. GCH CH Llondel Badly Drawn Lion DCAT CGC
4. CH High Hopes Charmed By The Storm
5. GCH CH Zoe Von Alpensee CGCA TKN

PERFORMANCE

OBEDIENCE
Novice Obedience: GCH CH Smokey Mountain Appalachian Morning Mist CD BN RE FDC DD RATO CGCA CGCU TKI owned by Steven and Susan Cipolla and Christina Coppolino
Open Obedience: CH Kalahari’s Intrepid Explorer UD WRD ODD BN RE CGC TKI owned by Jody Woodruff
Utility Obedience: CH Kalahari’s Intrepid Explorer UD WRD ODD BN RE CGC TKI owned by Jody Woodruff
AGILITY (JWW)
Excellent Agility: Emily Von Alpensee CD BN RA AXP AJP XFP CGCA TKA owned by Mara Bovsun
AGILITY (Standard)
Excellent Agility: Emily Von Alpensee CD BN RA AXP AJP XFP CGCA TKA owned by Mara Bovsun
RALLY
Novice Rally: Willow Tree Angel Of The Morning RI FDC owned by Nicole Strickland
Intermediate Rally: GCH CH Redwood Trail Faith RA FDC CGC TKN owned by Nicole Strickland
Advanced Rally: RACH2 Lovable Tanzania Of Serengeti CD RM5 RAE4 FDC THDA DM DSX7 ASA AJX HDJ CGCA CGCU TKA owned by Sue Sheftic
Excellent Rally: RACH2 Lovable Tanzania Of Serengeti CD RM5 RAE4 FDC THDA DM DSX7 ASA AJX HDJ CGCA CGCU TKA owned by Sue Sheftic
Master Rally: RACH2 Lovable Tanzania Of Serengeti CD RM5 RAE4 FDC THDA DM DSX7 ASA AJX HDJ CGCA CGCU TKA owned by Sue Sheftic

No Top Leo Awards were recognized due to the COVID 19 pandemic.  These are the rankings for Hall of Fame purposes only.

CONFORMATION

Dogs in Breed
1. GCH CH Otis Zielona Cieszynianka / Virginia Bartholomay & Gary Butterfield
2. GCHG CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC / Mary Monahan & Luanne Moede
3. GCHS CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC / Sue Turbow
Dogs in All Breed
1. GCHG CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC / Mary Monahan & Luanne Moede
2. GCHS CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC / Sue Turbow
3. GCH CH Otis Zielona Cieszynianka / Virginia Bartholomay & Gary Butterfield
Dogs OH
1. CH Vesuvio Von Alpensee THD CGCA CGCU TKN ATT / Arlene Coles
2. GCHB CH Tsavo s I Ll Stand By You BN SCN SIN CGCA CGCU TKN / Angela Mozeleski
3. GCH CH Legacy s Bourbon Blizzard Beauregard / Maria Chiselko
Bitches in Breed
1. GCHB CH Sweet Smell Of Success Bory Cysterkie CGC / Shelley & Niles Freeman
2. GCHG CH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC / Luanne Moede
3. GCHS CH Forevergreens Ziva / Amanda Badillo
Bitches in All Breed
1. GCHS CH Forevergreens Ziva / Amanda Badillo
2. GCH CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five / Susan & Matthew Townsend
3. GCHB CH Sweet Smell Of Success Bory Cysterkie CGC / Shelley & Niles Freeman
Bitches OH
1. GCH CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five / Susan & Matthew Townsend
2. GCHS CH Forevergreens Ziva / Amanda Badillo
3. CH Llondel Badly Drawn Lion BCAT CGC / Susan Van Valkenburg & David Hough

CONFORMATION

Dogs in Breed
1. GCHS CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC / Mary Monahan & Luanne Moede
2. GCHS CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC / Sue Turbow
3. GCHP CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar RI NDD CGCA CGCU TKA / Tiffanie Coe & Luanne Moede
4. GCHS CH Tsavo’s I Just Wanna Have Fun TKA / Stan & Lori Peznowski
5. GCHB CH Legendary’s A Solitary Lion / Shelli Sinclair-Wood
Dogs in All Breed
1. GCHS CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC / Sue Turbow
2. GCHS CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC / Mary Monahan & Luanne Moede
3. GCHB CH Legendary’s A Solitary Lion / Shelli Sinclair-Wood
4. GCHP CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar RI NDD CGCA CGCU TKA / Tiffanie Coe & Luanne Moede
5. GCHS CH Pan King Pes Kosice Mutasa Z Leonkovho Raja / Kathy & Mike Suter
Dogs OH
1. GCHS CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan CGC / Mary Monahan & Luanne Moede
2. GCH CH Legacy s Bourbon Blizzard Beauregard / Maria Chiselko
3. GCHB CH Tsavo s I Ll Stand By You BN SCN CGCA CGCU TKN / Angela Mozeleski
4. CH Ozzie Granite Zielona Cieszynianka / Pixie & Hannah Baber
5. GCHB CH Quadrophenia Von Alpensee / Don James
Bitches in Breed
1. GCHG CH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC / Luanne Moede
2. GCH CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five / Susan & Matt Townsend
3. GCHB CH Maple Wood A Spirit In The Sky FDC / Melissa Zecher
4. GCH CH Khaimas’ I’M Sandra Dee / Beth & Mark Markhem
5. CH Redwood Trail Faith CGC TKN / Nicole Strickland
Bitches in All Breed
1. GCH CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five / Susan & Matthew Townsend
2. GCHG CH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC / Luanne Moede
3. GCHB CH Maple Wood A Spirit In The Sky FDC / Melissa Zecher
4. GCH CH Khaimas’ I’M Sandra Dee / Beth & Mark Markhem
5. CH Redwood Trail Faith CGC TKN / Nicole Strickland
Bitches OH
1. GCH CH Sforzando’s Jive At Five / Susan & Matthew Townsend
2. GCHB CH Forevergreens Ziva / Amanda Badillo
3. Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra / Amanda Badillo
3. CH Llondel Badly Drawn Lion / Susan Van Valkenburg & David Hough
5. White Hall s Dazzling Diamond Solitaire / Shelli Sinclair-Wood & Julie Schaffert

PERFORMANCE

OBEDIENCE
Novice Obedience: Desperado’s Nudge Me Not BN / Joan Brown & Lori Taft
Open Obedience: CH Joelle Vom Dreiburgenland CDX PUTD RE / Jody Woodruff
AGILITY
Novice Agility: GCH CH Wildering’s Too Hot For You NJP / D’Nae Wilson & Wendy JonesOpen Agility:
Open Agility: L’Ashani Des Neuf Grains D’Or RI OAP OJP CGC TKN / Magali Philip
Excellent Agility: Starfire Enya RE MXP6 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX2 OFP / Julie Strauss
RALLY
Novice Rally: Kalahari’s Intrepid Explorer CD BN RA CGC TKI / Jody Woodruff
Intermediate Rally: CH Desperado’s Omg We Kept One BN RN CGC TKN / Lori Taft
Advanced Rally: Lovable Tanzania Of Serengeti CD RM RAE THDA DM DSX4 ASA AJA CGCA CGCU TKN / Susan Sheftic
Excellent Rally: Lovable Tanzania Of Serengeti CD RM RAE THDA DM DSX4 ASA AJA CGCA CGCU TKN / Susan Sheftic
Master Rally: Lovable Tanzania Of Serengeti CD RM RAE THDA DM DSX4 ASA AJA CGCA CGCU TKN / Susan Sheftic

CONFORMATION

Dogs in Breed
1. GCHP CH VLA Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar RI NDD CGCA CGCU TKA owned by Tiffanie Coe & Luanne Moede
2. GCHG Bevard’s My Irish Brogue CGC TKN owned by Mary Monahan
3. GCHS Khaimas’ From Me To You owned by Alidy Greendyk
4. GCHB Tsavo’s I Just Wanna Have Fun TKA owned by Lori & Stan Peznowski
5. GCHS Rua Soleil Talk Of The Town owned by Lynne Ansell
Dogs in All Breed
1. GCHP Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar RI NDD CGCA CGCU TKA owned by T Coe & L Moede
2. GCHG Bevard’s My Irish Brogue CGC TKN owned by M Monahan
3. GCH Legendary’s A Solitary Lion owned by S Sinclair-Wood
4. GCH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC owned by S Turbow
5. GCHS Khaimas’ From Me To You owned by A Greendyk
Dogs OH
1. GCH CH Bludrift’s Escapades With Ethan handled by Mary Monahan
2. GCH CH Tsavo’s I’ll Stand By You BN CGCA CGCU TKN handled by Angela Mozeleski
3. GCHP CH VLA Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar RI NDD CGCA CGCU TKA handled by Tiffanie Coe
4. GCH CH Ex Animo’s Dance Me To The End Of Love RN BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN handled by Alison Reed
5. GCH CH Legacy’s Bourbon Blizzard Beauregard handled by Maria Chiselko
Bitches in Breed
1. GCHB Panthera’s Go For It owned by Virginia Bartholomay & Gary Butterfield
2. GCH Maple Wood A Spirit In The Sky FDC owned by Melissa Zecher
3. GCH Bluebonnet’s On The Rocks Ruffina CGC owned by Jill Gonzalez & Wendy Jones
4. GCH Sarita Von Alpensee CA CGC owned by Aleida Rios & Alan Lawson
5. GCHB Ex Animo’s Bellissima Primadonna CGC owned by Heide Geiger-Winings & Faith Huml (deceased)
Bitches in All Breed
1. GCHG Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC owned by L Moede
2. GCH Sarita Von Alpensee CA CGC co-owned by A Rios & A Lawson
3. GCHB Panthera’s Go For It owned by V Bartholomay & G Butterfield
4. GCH Maple Wood A Spirit In The Sky FDC owned by M Zecher
5. GCH Bluebonnet’s On The Rocks Ruffina CGC owned by Jill Gonzalez And Wendy Jones
Bitches OH
1. Sforzando’s Jive At Five handled by Susan Townsend
2. GCH CH VLA High Hopes Absolutely Electric CD RN CGC handled by Erin Fischer
3. GCHB CH VLX Bluebonnet’s Joyful Goose A Laying Ziva CD BN RM3 RAE3 CGCA CGCU TKA handled by Wendy Jones
4. CH Great Northern’s Chinook Maiden handled by Quincy Seitz
5. GCH CH Great Northern’s Bourne On The Wind CGC handled by Sharon Bishop

PERFORMANCE

OBEDIENCE
Novice Obedience: Ex Animo’s Dakota Dances All That Jive BN CGCA TKN owned by Jennifer Hintz & Janet Hintz (deceased)
Open Obedience: CH VLX Joelle Vom Dreiburgenland CDX PUTD RE owned by Jody Woodruff
Utility Obedience: NONE
AGILITY
Novice Agility: GCHB CH VLX Bluebonnet’s Joyful Goose A Laying Ziva CD BN RM3 RAE3 NJP NDD CGCA CGCU TKA owned by Wendy Jones
Open Agility: VLX Bobev’s Extra Effort CD RE OAP OJP XFP NDD CGCA TKN owned by Wiliam & Bonnie Wilson
Excellent Agility: Starfire Enya RE MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX2 OFP owned by Julie Strauss
RALLY
Novice Rally: CH Tsavo’s Home For Christmas RI CGCA CGCU TKN owned by James Ling
Intermediate Rally: CH Tsavo’s Home For Christmas RI CGCA CGCU TKN owned by James Ling
Advanced Rally: VLX Bobev’s Extra Effort CD RE OAP OJP XFP NDD CGCA TKN owned by Wiliam & Bonnie Wilson
Excellent Rally: GCHB CH VLX Bluebonnet’s Joyful Goose A Laying Ziva CD BN RM3 RAE3 NJP NDD CGCA CGCU TKA owned by Wendy Jones
Master Rally: GCHB CH VLX Bluebonnet’s Joyful Goose A Laying Ziva CD BN RM3 RAE3 NJP NDD CGCA CGCU TKA owned by Wendy Jones

CONFORMATION

Breed Dog
1 GCHS CH Khaimas’ From Me To You Alida Greendyk
2 GCHS CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar CGC Tiffanie Coe / Luanne Moede
3 GCHB CH Panthera’s Eight Is Enough Virginia Bartholomay
4 GCHB CH Rua Soleil Talk Of The Town Lynn Ansell
5 GCHB CH Lionscrest Beau Regard Muriel Adcock

OH – Dog
1 GCHS CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar CGC Tiffanie Coe
2 GCHB CH Bevard’s My Irish Brogue Mary Monahan
3 GCH CH Tsavo’s I’ll Stand By You BN CGC TKN Angela Mozeleski
4 CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC Sue Turbow
5 GCH CH Great Northern s Bushwhacker CGC Jim Henshaw

All Breed – Dog
1 GCHS CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar CGC Tiffanie Coe & Luanne Moede
2 GCHS Khaimas From Me To You Alida Greendyk
3 GCHB Pantheras Eight Is Enough Virginia Bartholomay
4 GCH Legendarys A Solitary Lion Shelli Sinclair-Wood
5 GCHS Rua Soleil Talk Of The Town Lynn Ansell

Breed Bitch
1 GCHG CH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC Luanne Moede
2 GCHB CH Panthera’s Go For It Virginia Bartholomay/Gary Butterfield
3 GCH CH Cr Una Estrella Alida Greendyk
4 GCHB CH Forevergreens Ziva Amanda Badillo
5 CH Nerina Von Alpensee CGC Ellen/Kenneth Blumenfeld

OH – Bitch
1 GCH CH Sforzando’s Fioritura Susan Townsend
1 GCHB CH Forevergreens Ziva Amanda Badillo
3 GCH CH High Hopes Ambush At Desperado BN RA Erin Fischer
4 GCH CH Great Northern’s Bourne On The Wind CGC Sharon Bishop
5 GCH CH Bluebonnet’s Joyful Goose A Laying Ziva CD BN RAE CGC Wendy Jones

All Breed – Bitch
1 GCHG Bludrifts Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC Luanne Moede
2 GCHB Pantheras Go For It V Bartholomay / G Butterfield
3 GCH Cr Una Estrella Alida Greendyk
4 GCHB Forevergreens Ziva Amanda Badillo
5 CH Nerina Von Alpensee CGC E Blumenfeld

PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice VLA Lovable Tanzania Of Serengeti CD RA THD DS DM CGCA CGCU Sue Sheftic
Open CH VLA Desperado’s Klondike Kid CD PCD BN RE ODD Jody/JohnWoodruff
Utility CH VLX Joelle Vom Dreiburgenland CDX RE ODD ODDV PUTD Jody Woodruff/Lori Taft

Rally
Novice Anchor Creek’s Dolce Sera CGC TKN RN Sandra/Jeff Ling
Advanced Starfire Enya RN MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX OFP Julie Strauss
Excellent CH VL Bellawood’s Canusa Here We Go Again BN RA CGC Jackie/John Telling

Agility
Novice VL Tyr Von Stutensee RA MJP CGC TKN Liz Brandt/Mike Felker
Open Bobev’s Extra Effort CD RA NFP CGC Bill/Bonnie Wilson

CONFORMATION

Breed Dog
1 GCHS CH Khaimas’ From Me To You Alida Greendyk
2 GCHS CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar CGC Tiffanie Coe/Luanne Moede
3 GCH CH Panthera’s Eight Is Enough Virginia Bartholomay
4 GCH CH Namupalan Onnen Arpa Julia Brady
5 GCHB CH Sentez Smoke On The Water CGC Donn Bell

OH – Dog
1 GCHS CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar CGC Tiffanie Coe
2 GCHB CH Bevard’s My Irish Brogue Mary Monahan
3 GCHB CH Ex Animo’s Benvenuti Amici BN CGC Rachel White
4 GCH CH ForeverGreen’s Zebadia Karen Rothman
5 GCH CH Irresistible Reverence Of Serengeti Karen Minardo

All Breed – Dog
1 GCHS CH Khaimas’ From Me To You Alida Greendyk
2 GCHG CH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar CGC Tiffanie Coe / Luanne Moede
3 GCHB CH Vavoom Mobster V. Sanftenloewen CGCA Tania Rogers, co-owner
4 GCH CH Namupalan Onnen Arpa Julia Brady
5 GCH CH Asgard’s Abraham’s Promise Ben & Sarah Horrocks

Breed Bitch
1 GCHS CH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC Luanne Moede
2 GCH CH ForeverGreen’s Ziva Amanda Badillo
3 GCHB CH Ex Animo’s Bellissima Primadonna CGC Heide Geiger-Winings
4 GCH CH Yara von Kaniberg Eileen Pevarski
5 CH Cu Leone’s Call Me the Breeze Genette Fuller

OH – Bitch
1 GCH CH Sforzando’s Fioritura Susan Townsend
2 GCH CH Yara Vom Kaniberg Eileen Pevarski
3 CH Ex Animo’s All That Jazz Nadine Love-Filer
4 GCHB CH Ex Animo’s Bellissima Primadonna CGC Heide Geiger-Winings

All Breed – Bitch
1 GCHS CH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC Luanne Moede
2 GCHB CH Ex Animo’s Bellissima Primadonna CGC Faith Huml / Heide Geiger-Winings
3 GCHB CH Haus Gutfreund Acorn Diamond In The Buff Julie Hatlas-Pepper

PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice CH Desperado’s Klondike Kid CD PCD BN RE Jody/JohnWoodruff

Rally
Novice High Hopes Ambush At Desperado Erin Fischer/Lori Taft
Advanced CH Heart N’ Soul’s Incredible Isabeau CD BN RN CA CGC Heide Geiger-Winings/Rachel Dolan
Excellent Eidothea Vom Urwald RA CGC Deborah Hekman

Agility
Open Starfire Enya MXP2 MJP2 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss

2014 CONFORMATION

Breed Dog
1 GCH A. Feiner Eros Lisa Bazlen
2 GCH Cherrywood’s Viceroy Sheila Wickman
3 GCH Yuhar Vom Kaniberg CGC Carl Barnhum
4 GCH Kalahari’s Call To Attention CD RN OAP NJP Janis Cook
5 GCHS Bluebonnet’s Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn BN RN CGC Angela Mozeleski/Wendy Jones/Julie Hatlas-Pepper

2014 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice GCH CH Seelowen’s Kayak Calm Waters CD RN Astrid/Ray Robitaille
Open Conquest’s Genesis UD RE CGCA TKN Sandra/James Ling

Rally
Novice Dragonslair’s New Kid In Town RN Stephanie West
Advanced Conquest’s Genesis UD RE CGCA TKN Sandra/James Ling
Excellent Skimming Stone Von Stutensee CD RE Marsha Petry

Agility
Novice Starfire Enya RE MXP4 MXPB MJP5 MJPS PAX OFP Julie Strauss
Open Tyr Von Stutensee RA NAP MJP CGC TKN Liz Brandt/Mike Felker
Excellent Starfire Biko Mardoll RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss

2015 CONFORMATION

1 GCH A. Feiner Eros Lisa Bazlen
2 GCH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar CGC Tiffanie Coe/Luanne Moede
3 GCH Khaimas’ From Me To You Alida Greendyk
4 GCH Bludrift’s Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC Luanne Moede
5 GCH Yuhar Vom Kaniberg CGC Carl Barnhum

2015 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice GCH CH Tsavo’s Far Niente CD BN RA CGC TKN James/Sandra Ling 
Utility Conquest’s Genesis UD RE CGCA TKN James/Sandra Ling

Rally
Novice CH Kumaic Myles Of Birch Bark RE CD DD CGN Sonya Birch
Advanced CH Mandolin Trails Class Act CD BN RAE CGC TKN Stephanie West
Excellent Conquest’s Genesis UD RE CGCA TKN Sandra/James Ling

Agility
Novice CH Tippingpoint’s Adventure RN NAP CGC TKN D’Nae Wilson
Open GCHS CH Kalahari’s Call To Attention CD RN AXP OJP Janis Cook
Excellent Starfire Biko Mardoll RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss

2012 CONFORMATION

Breed Dog
1 GCH A. Feiner Eros Lisa Bazlen
2 GCH Leos By The Sea Lucifer R Chatel/W Chatel
3 GCH Valioso Von Alpensee Aleida Rios/Allen Lawson
4 GCHS Bluebonnet’s Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn BN RN CGC Angela Mozeleski/Wendy Jones/Julie Hatlas-Pepper
5 GCH Haus Gutfreund Acorn Diamond Jubilee Spectacular Bonnie/Norman Goodfriend

2012 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice Conquest’s Genesis UD RE CGCA TKN Sandra/James Ling

Rally
Novice Cherrywood’s Skyline Chili Roux RN Pamela Santorelli
Advanced Q 4 Blackjack From The Lions Den CD RAE Rita Essenpreis
Excellent Q 4 Blackjack From The Lions Den CD RAE Rita Essenpreis

Agility
Novice Yankee Boy Von Alpensee RA AXP AJP XFP NDD Bonnie/William Wilson
Open Yankee Boy Von Alpensee RA AXP AJP XFP NDD Bonnie/William Wilson
Excellent Starfire Biko Mardoll RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss

2013 CONFORMATION

1 GCH A. Feiner Eros Lisa Bazlen
2 GCHS Bluebonnet’s Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn BN RN CGC Angela Mozeleski/Wendy Jones/Julie Hatlas-Pepper
3 GCH Yoks Vom Kaniberg Mary/Richard Beck
4 GCH Corleone’s Hidden Agenda Nancy/Harry Austin

2013 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice CH Spaddalens Snow Grouse CD BN CGC Sue Hooven
Open Verde Von Alpensee CDX Deanna Alko/John Caldwell

Rally
Novice CH Mandolin Trails Class Act CD BN RAE CGC TKN Stephanie West
Advanced Skimming Stone Von Stutensee CD RE Marsha Petry

Agility
Novice Tyr Von Stutensee RA NAP MJP CGC TKN Liz Brandt/Mike Felker
Open Yankee Boy Von Alpensee RA AXP AJP XFP NDD Bonnie/William Wilson
Excellent Starfire Biko Mardoll RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss

IN 2010 THE LCA BECAME THE OFFICIAL PARENT CLUB OF THE AKC

2010 CONFORMATION

1 GCH Starhavens All I Want For Christmas Nancy & Harry Austin (AKC/LCA)
2 GCH Mr Simply A Mason RN Karen Stickel (AKC) / Ch Acorn’s Dirty Little Secret Julie Hatlas-Pepper (LCA)
3 GCH Mountain Lake’s Apache Chief Kevin Zakrewski/Lorene McLaughlin (AKC/LCA)
4 GCH A. Feiner Eros Lisa Bazlen (AKC/LCA)
5 CH Bluebonnet’s Blazn W Mtn Dream Wendy Jones/Teresa West (AKC/LCA)

2010 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice GCH CH Seelowen’s Danika CD RA Astrid Robitaille
Open Desperado’s Agememnon UDX RE Jody Woodruff
Utility Desperado’s Agememnon UDX RE Jody Woodruff

Rally
Novice GCH CH Forevergreens Paxn CD RE OAP NJP Michael / Kristin Bloink
Advanced Galahad Von Alpensee RE Tom/Cindy Atwood
Excellent Jedi Von Alpensee CD RE FDCH Ira Van Order/Dennis Dierolf

Agility
Novice Starfire Biko Mardoll RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss
Open Pride Of Aslan Hugin Enzo Mardoll RN AXP OJP Julie Strauss
Excellent Cherrywood’s Lion Of Barque Harbor CD RE AXP MJP2 XFP Bonnie/William Wilson

2011 CONFORMATION

1 GCH Valioso Von Alpensee Aleida Rios/Allen Lawson
2 GCH A. Feiner Eros Lisa Bazlen
3 GCH Desperado’s Bronco Billy RN Lori Taft
4 GCH Teberru Von Alpensee Kristin Steichen
5 GCH Leodania’s Ma Reggio Di Calabria Kayleigh Knight

2011 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
Novice GCH CH Forevergreens Paxn CD RE OAP NJP Michael/Kristin Bloink
Open Desperado’s Agememnon UDX RE Jody Woodruff
Utility Desperado’s Agememnon UDX RE Jody Woodruff

Rally
Novice Q 4 Blackjack From The Lions Den CD RAE Rita Essenpreis
Advanced Q 4 Blackjack From The Lions Den CD RAE Rita Essenpreis
Excellent Q 4 Blackjack From The Lions Den CD RAE Rita Essenpreis

Agility
Open Starfire Biko Mardoll RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss
Excellent Starfire Biko Mardoll RN MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB NFP Julie Strauss

2004 CONFORMATION

1 CH Oldholbans Cinnabar Julie Hatlas-Pepper
2 CH Joshua von Alpensee Don James
3 CH ForeverGreens Faxn Cyd and Mitch Erich
4 CH Jamaica von Alpensee Alida and Jerry Comtois
tie Anchor Creek’s All that Glitters James and Sandy Ling

2004 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CH CDX Emenem Vom Sanften Loewen Sandi Ling

2005 CONFORMATION

1 GCH CH CGC Ch Acorn’s Dirty Little Secret Julie Hatlas-Pepper
2 Pride Rock’s Cyrus von Otto Marla Check
3 CH Joshua von Alpensee Don James
4 CH CD WD Lion’s Share Leanellas Cyrus Janet Diersen
5 CH Jamaica von Alpensee Alida Greendyk

2006 CONFORMATION

1 GCH CH CGC Acorn’s Dirty Little Secret Julie Hatlas-Pepper
2 CH Joshua von Alpensee Don James
3 GCH CH Ralissa’s Christmas Star Of Norway Julie Hatlas-Pepper and Wendy Jones
4 CH Colby of Serengeti Carolyn Bacon-Fortier and Don Fortier
5 3 way tie CH Cherrywood’s Lion Sleeps Tonight Agi and Sandor Hejja
CH Pelagia vom Dreiburgenland Lori Taft
CH ForeverGreen’s Keepsake Virginia Bartholomay and Gary Butterfield

2007 CONFORMATION

1 GCH CH Ralissa’s Christmas Star of Norway Julie Hatlas-Pepper and Wendy Jones
2 CH Joshua von Alpensee Don James
3 CH Colby of Serengeti Carolyn Bacon-Fortier
4 CH Ovation von Alpensee Shannon White
5 GCH CH Uffizi Unique vom Matthiasberg Julie Hatlas-Pepper and Wendy Jones

2007 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CC Jedi von Alpensee Ira Dierolf 2 ForeverGreen’s Nutmeg Heather Witt-Sullivan 3 Desperado’s Agememnon Jody Woodruff

2008 CONFORMATION

1 CH Uffizi Unique vom Matthiasberg Julie Hatlas-Pepper and Wendy Jones
1 CH Joshua von Alpensee Don James
3 CH Bluebonnet’s Blazing West Mtn. Dream Teresa / Peter West and Wendy Jones
4 CH Acorn’s High Class Hooker Julie Hatlas-Pepper and Bonnie Goodfriend
5 CH Starhaven’s All I Want For Christmas Harry and Nancy Austin

2008 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CH CD Anchor Creek’s All That Glitters Sandi Ling

2009 CONFORMATION

1 GCH CH Bluebonnet’s Empress Perfect Storm Wendy Jones
2 CH Acorn’s High Class Hooker Julie Hatlas-Pepper and Bonnie Goodfriend
3 CH Uffizi Unique vom Matthiasberg Julie Hatlas-Pepper and Wendy Jones

1997 CONFORMATION

1 CH Stjarnbacka’s Efraim von Poppel Jerry/Alida Comtois
2 CH Don Masquerado Lord of Pelgrim’s Ring Bud/Maureen Gerber
3 CH Cherrywood’s Cruise Control James/Sandra Ling
4 CH Arion Leo Hunde von Shambis Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith
5 Jr CH Chateau Fleurs Davinja Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith

1998 CONFORMATION

1 CH Stjarnbacka’s Efraim von Poppel Jerry/Alida Comtois
2 Wannerland’s Gold Glossy Sondra Boos
3 CH Cherrywood’s Cruise Control CD James/Sandra Ling
4 Skorres Gizmo Michele/David Cohen
5 CH Boston Balue von Alpensee Beth O’Connor/Jim Carretta

1998 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CH Cherrywood’s Cruise Control CD James/Sandra Ling
2 HDL Franz von Manderly CD Kirk/Cindy Wallace
3 James Cosmo von Klingelberg CD Pat Troise
4 ForeverGreen’s Cirdan CD Dale/Rose Kupka

1999 CONFORMATION

1 CH Boston Balue von Alpensee Beth O’Connor/Jim Carrettta
2 Ch Quadro von der Heckenrose David Schlosser/Jennifer Harle
3 CH Stjarnbacka’s Efraim von Poppel Jerry/Alida Comtois
4 CH AJ von der Sanfter Lowe Maeve O’Shaughnessy
5 Ch Ravaldi’s Sun in Gemini Mary Schaller

1999 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CH Sjo Bjornen’s J Willington Berger CDX Sue Hooven
2 CH Cherrywood’s Cruise Control CDX James/Sandra Ling
3 CH Dan-D-Lion von der Lowenhohle CD Mark/Diane Bancroft
4 Ch Ambergait Cut to the Chase CD Mark/Marietta Mennone
5 James Cosmo von Klingelberg CDX Pat Troise

2000 CONFORMATION

1 CH Arion Leo Hunde von Shambis Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith
2 CH Angus von der Sanfter Lowe Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith
3 Beate of Emerald City Julie Pepper
4 Ch Malarlejonet Loriot Lonestar Anders/Ingrid Ahlman
5 CH Branca von El alamo b.w.c.h. Gypsy Virgil/ Judith Johnston

2000 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CH Sjo Bjornen’s J Willington Berger CDX Sue Hooven
2 CH Hause von Lowen’s Gage CD Beth O’Connor/Jim Carretta
3 James Cosmo von Klingelberg CDX Pat Troise
4 Ch Johandy’s Sesam of Sweden CD Beth/Grant Mershon
5 Ch Sjo Bjornen’s Harry CD Mary Ann Millman

2001 CONFORMATION

1 CH Drambuie vom Sanften Loewen CD James/Sandra Ling
2 CH Beate of Emerald City Julie Pepper
3 CH ForeverGreen’s Faxn Cyd/Mitch Erich
4 CH Angus von der Sanfter Loewe Julie Schaffert/Mary Ann Ruggiero-Smith
5 Ch Darius von Alpensee Agi/Sean Hejja

2001 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CH Chaucer von Alpensee Cd WRD Stan/Lori Peznowski
2 CH Cherrywood’s Cruise Coontrol UD James/Sandra Ling
3 CH Emenem vom Sanften Loewen CD James/Sandra Ling
4 CH House von Lowen’s Gage CD OAD Beth O’Connor/Jim Carretta

2002 CONFORMATION

1 CH Drambuie vom Sanften Loewen CD CGC James/Sandra Ling
3 GCH CH Acorn’s Award Winner Julie Hatlas-Pepper

2002 PERFORMANCE

Obedience
1 CH Eminim vom Sanften Leowen Sandi Ling

2003 CONFORMATION

1 CH Drambuie vom Sanften Loewen CD CGC James/Sandra Ling
4 GCH CH Acorn’s Award Winner Julie Hatlas-Pepper